Dennis
Schellenberg
Location
Zurich, SUI
YRS with FC
2015-Present

Schellenberg, 31, started as a regional scout for FCHockey in the 2015-16 season after working as a digital journalist covering local Swiss ice hockey teams for several newspapers, hockey magazines and online publications. He became FCHockey’s head European scout in 2017 before returning to his position as regional scout in 2020. Outside the rink Dennis works in online marketing for an International publisher.

Oct 5/21 Curdin Truog Livio 22550 – Lausanne Jr. vs. GCK Zurich Jr. U20 ELIT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/21 Slavicek Simon 22367 – Czech Republic vs. Switzerland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/21 Bichsel Lian 22363 – Czech Republic vs. Switzerland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/21 Lutz Julian 22352 – Switzerland vs. Germany HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/21 Greuter Noah 22351 – Switzerland vs. Germany HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 3/21 Lutz Julian 22331 – Slovakia vs. Germany HlINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 3/21 Mesar Filip 22329 – Slovakia vs Team USA HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 3/21 Nemec Simon 22328 – Slovakia vs. Team USA HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
May 26/21 Moser Janis 22149 – Switzerland vs. Sweden WHC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
May 2/21 Zanetti Brian 22046 – Sweden vs. Switzerland WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 27/21 Clarke Brandt 21634 – Nove Zamsky vs. Poprad SLOVAKIA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 17/21 Moser Janis 21579 – Rapperswil vs. Biel NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 1/21 Allenspach Dario 21510 – Switzerland vs Germany WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 19/20 Othmann Brennan 21477 – Olten vs La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 5/20 Knak Simon 21420 – Davos vs. Rapperswil NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 28/20 Meier Noah 21187 – Langnau Jr. vs GCK Zurich Jr. U20 ELIT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 21/20 Viro Eemil 21088 – TPS vs. Tolpar Ufa Exhibition by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 21/20 Suni Oliver 21012 – Czech Republic vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 21/20 Stutzle Tim 21002 – Mannheim vs. Vienna CHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 21/20 Stutzle Tim 21001 – Vienna vs. Mannheim CHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 16/20 Reichel Lukas 20921 – Germany vs. Czech Republic WJC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 16/20 Raymond Lucas 20891 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 4NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 15/20 Puutio Kasper 20887 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Ponomaryov Vasili 20842 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Peterka John-jason 20833 – Germany vs. Czech Republic WJC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Novak Pavel 20775 – Switzerland vs. Czech Republic SC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Mysak Jan 20739 – Czech Republic vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Mysak Jan 20738 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 4NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Lundell Anton 20690 – Finland vs. Czech Republic 4NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Maatta Joel 20687 – Czech Republic vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Maenpaa Juuso 20686 – Finland vs. Czech Republic 5NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Lapierre Hendrix 20665 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Konecny Jakub 20630 – Finland vs. Czech Republic 5NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Kaslik Matej 20590 – Finalnd vs. Slovakia 5NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 14/20 Holtz Alexander 20549 – Djurgarden vs. Lulea SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jun 23/20 Chlubna Tomas 20349 – Finland vs. Czech Republic 5NT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jun 23/20 Chromiak Martin 20344 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jun 23/20 Bednar Jan 20287 – Switzerland vs. Czech Republic SC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 17/18 Soderstrom Victor 20117 – Djurgarden vs. Brynas 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 17/18 Soderstrom Victor 20118 – Djurgarden vs. Brynas SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/18 Helleson Drew 20086 – Team USA vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/18 Gildon Michael 20087 – Team USA vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/18 Hughes Jack 20088 – Team USA vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/18 Boldy Matthew 20089 – Team USA vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Nikkanen Henri 20070 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Aaltonen Leevi 20071 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Vlasic Alex 20072 – Sweden vs. Team USA 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Henriksson Karl 20073 – Sweden vs. Team USA 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Caufield Cole 20074 – Sweden vs. Team USA 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Broberg Philip 20075 – Sweden vs. Team USA 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/18 Beecher John 20076 – Sweden vs. Team USA 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/18 Seider Moritz 20066 – Augsburger vs. Mannheim DEL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 9/18 Honka Anttoni 19895 – JYP vs. Lugano CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 26/18 Seider Moritz 19732 – U20 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 28/18 Valenti Yannik 19660 – U20 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 28/18 Ovecka Juraj 19661 – U20 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 28/18 Seider Moritz 19662 – U20 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 26/18 Valenti Yannik 19658 – U20 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 26/18 Seider Moritz 19659 – U20 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Kremen Adam 19651 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Cernak Erik 19652 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Teply Michal 19653 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Prikryl Filip 19654 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Najman Adam 19655 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Lang Martin 19656 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 20/18 Has Martin 19657 – U18 Summer Challenge Review EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 17/18 Iskhakov Ruslan 19585 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Gustafsson David 19587 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Ginning Adam 19588 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Denisenko Grigori 19592 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Boqvist Adam 19594 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Berggren Jonatan 19596 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Plasek Karel 19598 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Pekar Matej 19565 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Olofsson Jacob 19567 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Nordgren Niklas 19569 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Morozov Ivan 19571 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Marchenko Kirill 19574 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Lundkvist Nils 19575 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Lauko Jakub 19577 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Kotkaniemi Jesperi 19579 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Khovanov Alexander 19581 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Johansson Filip 19583 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Svechnikov Andrei 19561 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 17/18 Ranta Sampo 19563 – U18 5-Nations Review 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Feb 8/18 Lundkvist Nils 19523 – Brynas vs. Lulea SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 8/18 Lundestrom Isac 19524 – Brynas vs. Lulea SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 8/18 Boqvist Adam 19525 – Brynas vs. Lulea SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 8/18 Jaaska Juha 19526 – Russia vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 27/18 Dahlin Rasmus 19480 – Frolunda vs. Skelleftea SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 30/17 Ylitalo Niklas 19338 – Finland vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 30/17 Nordgren Niklas 19339 – Finland vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 30/17 Thomson Lassi 19340 – Finland vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 30/17 Nikkanen Henri 19341 – Finland vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 29/17 Ylitalo Niklas 19330 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 29/17 Nordgren Niklas 19331 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 29/17 Tanus Kristian 19332 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 29/17 Seppala Peetro 19333 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Kowalczyk Daniel 19319 – Germany vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Gajarsky Adam 19320 – Germany vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Raska Adam 19321 – Germany vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Utunen Toni 19315 – Finland vs. Slovakia 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Salmela Santeri 19316 – Finland vs. Slovakia 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Nordgren Niklas 19317 – Finland vs. Slovakia 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/17 Valenti Yannik 19318 – Germany vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 26/17 Kowalczyk Daniel 19299 – Slovakia vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 26/17 Teply Michal 19300 – Slovakia vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 26/17 Okuliar Oliver 19301 – Slovakia vs. Czech Republic 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 2/17 Gustafsson David 19195 – HV71 vs. Orebro SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 19/17 Eggenberger Nando 19134 – Davos vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 12/17 Fehervary Martin 19096 – Germany vs. Slovakia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 12/17 Bokk Dominik 19097 – Germany vs. Slovakia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 12/17 Barandun Davyd 19098 – Norway vs. Switzerland 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 12/17 Eggenberger Nando 19099 – Norway vs. Switzerland 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 10/17 Shen Pavel 19012 – Finland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 10/17 Kupari Rasmus 19013 – Finland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 10/17 Kotkaniemi Jesperi 19014 – Finland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/17 Kaut Martin 19004 – Sweden vs. Czech Republic 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/17 Johansson Filip 19005 – Sweden vs. Czech Republic 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/17 Hallander Filip 19006 – Sweden vs. Czech Republic 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 9/17 Hoglander Nils 19007 – Sweden vs. Czech Republic 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/17 Utunen Toni 18991 – Finland vs. Czech Republic WJC-17 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 29/17 Lauko Jakub 18941 – Kometa Brno vs. Pirati Chomutov EXTRALIGA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 27/17 Nussbaumer Valentin 18927 – Biel U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 15/17 Dluhos Jan 18847 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 15/17 Seemann Vit 18848 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 15/17 Strondala Vojtech 18849 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 14/17 Marchenko Kirill 18841 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 14/17 Iskhakov Ruslan 18842 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 14/17 Denisenko Grigori 18843 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 14/17 Rtischev Nikita 18844 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 14/17 Plasek Karel 18845 – Russia vs. Czech Republic EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 13/17 Gerber Jeremi 18812 – Bern U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 11/17 Jenik Jan 18810 – Liberec vs. Davos CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 11/17 Hrabik Krystof 18811 – Liberec vs. Davos CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 6/17 Gerber Jeremi 18780 – Bern U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 3/17 Jenik Jan 18772 – Davos vs. Liberec CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 3/17 Barandun Davyd 18773 – Davos vs. Liberec CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 3/17 Eggenberger Nando 18774 – Davos vs. Liberec CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 30/17 Kupari Rasmus 18758 – Ilves vs. Karpat LIIGA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 26/17 Lundestrom Isac 18735 – Lulea vs. Linkoping SHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 15/17 Arnicans Kristers 18661 – Lugano U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 2/17 Dahlin Rasmus 18650 – Frolunda vs. ZSC Lions CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Woo Jett 18612 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Veleno Joseph 18613 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Smith Ty 18614 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Boqvist Adam 18615 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Wernblom Lukas 18616 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Fasko-Rudas Martin 18617 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Gerber Jeremi 18618 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Nussbaumer Valentin 18619 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/17 Okuliar Oliver 18620 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Ranta Sampo 18608 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Kupari Rasmus 18609 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Kotkaniemi Jesperi 18610 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Rtischev Nikita 18611 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Thomas Akil 18600 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Smith Ty 18601 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Hayton Barrett 18602 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Fortier Gabriel 18603 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Addison Calen 18604 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Zavgorodniy Dmitry 18605 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Utunen Toni 18606 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/17 Salmela Santeri 18607 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Merkley Ryan 18589 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Fortier Gabriel 18590 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Addison Calen 18591 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Honka Anttoni 18592 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Foote Nolan 18593 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Bilyalov Damir 18594 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Zavgorodniy Dmitry 18595 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Iskhakov Ruslan 18596 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Rtischev Nikita 18597 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Sokolov Egor 18598 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Okuliar Oliver 18599 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Thomas Akil 18587 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/17 Ranta Sampo 18588 – Canada vs. Finland HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Zhabreyev Alexander 18574 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Zavgorodniy Dmitry 18575 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Veleno Joseph 18576 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Merkley Ryan 18577 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Iskhakov Ruslan 18578 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Denisenko Grigori 18579 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Rtischev Nikita 18580 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Okhotyuk Nikita 18581 – Canada vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Cederle Sebastian 18582 – Finland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Utunen Toni 18583 – Finland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Kupari Rasmus 18584 – Finland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Kotkaniemi Jesperi 18585 – Finland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 7/17 Maccelli Matias 18586 – Finland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 25/17 Lauko Jakub 18530 – U18 Summer Challenge EXHIBITON by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 25/17 Kvasnica Michal 18531 – U18 Summer Challenge EXHIBITON by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 25/17 Gross Nico 18532 – U18 Summer Challenge EXHIBITON by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jul 25/17 Nussbaumer Valentin 18533 – U18 Summer Challenge EXHIBITON by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Apr 23/17 Hughes Quinn 18520 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Slepets Kirill 18525 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Eggenberger Nando 18528 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Zadina Filip 18497 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Tkachuk Brady 18502 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Svechnikov Andrei 18504 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Smith Ty 18506 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Kupari Rasmus 18514 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Glass Cody 18477 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Gildon Maxwell 18479 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Chytil Filip 18486 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Chekhovich Ivan 18488 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Brannstrom Erik 18492 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Lipanov Alexei 18459 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Liljegren Timothy 18461 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Kvasnicka David 18463 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Ikonen Joni 18472 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Safin Ostap 18438 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Rubinchik Mark 18441 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Poehling Ryan 18446 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Mattheos Stelio 18455 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Machala Ondrej 18457 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Le Coultre Simon 18420 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Vesalainen Kristian 18425 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Talvitie Aarne 18431 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 23/17 Samorukov Dmitri 18436 – World Under-18 Review WJC-18 by Dennis Schellenberg View Summary
Apr 2/17 Le Coultre Simon 18403 – Switzerland vs. Austria U19 EXHIBITON by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Apr 2/17 Geisser Tobias 18404 – Switzerland vs. Austria U19 EXHIBITON by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 8/17 Geisser Tobias 18323 – EVZ U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 5/17 Walfridsson Sebastian 18313 – Frolunda J20 vs. MoDo J20 SUPERELIT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 5/17 Miketinac Kalle 18314 – Frolunda J20 vs. MoDo J20 SUPERELIT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 26/17 Zehnder Yannick 18300 – EVZ U20 vs. Lausanne U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 26/17 Geisser Tobias 18301 – EVZ U20 vs. Lausanne U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 19/17 Asplund Jonatan 18279 – Rogle J20 vs. Djurgarden J20 SUPERELIT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 19/17 Johansson Simon 18280 – Rogle J20 vs. Djurgarden J20 SUPERELIT by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 17/17 Prassl Raphael 18269 – Kloten U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 11/17 Boqvist Jesper 18239 – Sweden vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 11/17 Oksanen Emil 18234 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 11/17 Kotkansalo Kasper 18235 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 11/17 Kiefersauer Christoph 18236 – Sweden vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 11/17 Danielsson Hugo 18237 – Sweden vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 11/17 Lindstrom Gustav 18238 – Sweden vs. Germany 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 10/17 Zehnder Yannick 18222 – GCK Lions vs. EVZ Academy NLB by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 8/17 Maillard Guillaume 18027 – Servette U20 vs. Kloten U20 DNL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/16 Safin Ostap 17974 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/16 Luukkonen Ukko-pekka 17975 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/16 Galvas Jakub 17976 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 28/16 Salda Radim 17977 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Safin Ostap 17966 – Czech Republic vs. Germany WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Zadina Filip 17967 – Czech Republic vs. Germany WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Lauko Jakub 17968 – Czech Republic vs. Germany WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Kaut Martin 17969 – Czech Republic vs. Germany WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Ikonen Joni 17970 – Slovakia vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Hrehorcak Patrik 17971 – Slovakia vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Ylonen Jesse 17972 – Slovakia vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/16 Liska Adam 17973 – Slovakia vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 21/16 Leuenberger Sven 17965 – Zug U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 18/16 Khovanov Alexander 17961 – Slovakia vs. Russia WJAC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 18/16 Denisenko Grigori 17962 – Slovakia vs. Russia WJAC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 18/16 Sokolov Egor 17963 – Slovakia vs. Russia WJAC by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 17/16 Wise Jake 17921 – Team USA vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 17/16 Wilde Bode 17922 – Team USA vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 17/16 Miller K'andre 17923 – Team USA vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 17/16 Giles Patrick 17924 – Team USA vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 16/16 Khovanov Alexander 17916 – Switzerland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 16/16 Denisenko Grigori 17917 – Switzerland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 16/16 Knyazev Artemi 17918 – Switzerland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 16/16 Kotkov Vladislav 17915 – Switzerland vs. Russia 4NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 3/16 Geisser Tobias 17861 – Zug vs. Kloten NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 14/16 Slepets Kirill 17779 – Loko U20 vs. SKA 1946 MHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 14/16 Ivanov Georgi 17780 – Yaroslavl vs. SKA 1946 MHL by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 11/16 Necas Martin 17741 – Karlovy Vary vs. Kometa Brno EXTRALIGA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 28/16 Leuenberger Sven 17535 – Zug U20 vs. Kloten U21 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 11/16 Karrer Roger 17413 – Wolfsburg vs. ZSC Lions CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 25/16 Zwissler Jan 17287 – Lugano U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 11/16 Zwissler Jan 17156 – Bern U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 2/16 Liljegren Timothy 17073 – Rogle BK vs. Kloten EXHIBITION by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/16 Eggenberger Nando 16962 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/16 Ruzicka Adam 16960 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/16 Hrehorcak Patrik 16961 – Switzerland vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 10/16 Kostin Klim 16954 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 10/16 Svechnikov Andrei 16955 – Slovakia vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 10/16 Phillips Markus 16931 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 10/16 Comtois Maxime 16932 – Canada vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/16 Svechnikov Andrei 16924 – Russia vs. Canada HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/16 Liljegren Timothy 16925 – Sweden vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/16 Hrehorcak Patrik 16926 – Sweden vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/16 Hugg Rickard 16927 – Sweden vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/16 Bowers Shane 16922 – Russia vs. Canada HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 9/16 Bellerive Jordy 16923 – Russia vs. Canada HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/16 Comtois Maxime 16910 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/16 Veleno Joseph 16911 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/16 Mcleod Ryan 16912 – Canada vs. Slovakia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/16 Liljegren Timothy 16913 – Russia vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/16 Kostin Klim 16914 – Russia vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 8/16 Brannstrom Erik 16915 – Russia vs. Sweden HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 23/16 Suter Pius 16758 – Bern U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 18/16 Diem Dominik 16751 – Bern U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 18/16 Hischier Nico 16752 – Bern U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Mar 8/16 Suter Pius 16684 – Bern vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 28/16 Miranda Marco 16630 – Fribourg U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 16/16 Matthews Auston 16566 – Kloten vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 10/16 Nevasaari Arttu 16444 – Finland vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 10/16 Tuulola Eetu 16445 – Russia vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 10/16 Rubtsov German 16446 – Russia vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Feb 10/16 Makinen Otto 16447 – Russia vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 23/16 Suter Pius 16279 – Servette vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 23/16 Riat Damien 16280 – Servette vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 23/16 Matthews Auston 16281 – Servette vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 22/16 Le Coultre Simon 16248 – Lausanne U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 22/16 Roberts Lee 16249 – Lausanne U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 22/16 Simic Axel 16250 – Lausanne U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 17/16 Suter Pius 16217 – Ambri vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 17/16 Matthews Auston 16218 – Ambri vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 10/16 Volejnicek Dominik 16147 – EV Zug U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 10/16 Stadler Livio 16148 – EV Zug U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 9/16 Puljujarvi Jesse 16143 – Karpat vs. HPK LIIGA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Jan 9/16 Kalapudas Antti 16144 – Karpat vs. HPK LIIGA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/15 Makinen Otto 16104 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/15 Rasanen Aapeli 16101 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/15 Nurmi Markus 16102 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 27/15 Oksanen Emil 16103 – Czech Republic vs. Finland WJC-20 by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 13/15 Diem Dominik 16025 – E Biel vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 13/15 Matthews Auston 16026 – E Biel vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 5/15 Nurmi Markus 15990 – TPS U20 vs. Karpat U20 Jr. A SM-liiga by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 4/15 Suter Pius 15964 – EV Zug vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Dec 4/15 Matthews Auston 15965 – EV Zug vs. ZSC Lions NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 14/15 Hischier Nico 15857 – Bern vs. Kloten NLA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 13/15 Prassl Raphael 15842 – Kloten U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 13/15 Miranda Marco 15843 – Kloten U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/15 Mcphee Graham 15726 – Team USA vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/15 Keller Clayton 15727 – Team USA vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/15 Fox Adam 15728 – Team USA vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 8/15 Bellows Kieffer 15729 – Team USA vs. Switzerland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 6/15 Zachar Marek 15665 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 6/15 Steen Oskar 15666 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 6/15 Moverare Jacob 15667 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 6/15 Doudera Lukas 15668 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 6/15 Cederholm Jacob 15669 – Czech Republic vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Kuokkanen Janne 15649 – Czech Republic vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Hrdinka Frantisek 15650 – Czech Republic vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Oksanen Emil 15651 – Czech Republic vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Makinen Otto 15652 – Czech Republic vs. Finland 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Steen Oskar 15653 – Team USA vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Lindgren Ryan 15654 – Team USA vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Keller Clayton 15655 – Team USA vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Cederholm Jacob 15656 – Team USA vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Nov 5/15 Andersson Lias 15657 – Team USA vs. Sweden 5NATIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 30/15 Prassl Raphael 15610 – Ambri-Piotta U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 30/15 Miranda Marco 15611 – Ambri-Piotta U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 23/15 Volejnicek Dominik 15577 – EV Zug U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 23/15 Stadler Livio 15578 – EV Zug U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 18/15 Roberts Lee 15564 – Lausanne U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 18/15 Ritz Matteo 15565 – Lausanne U20 vs. Kloten U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 16/15 Suter Kaj 15537 – SCL Young Tigers U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 10/15 Prassl Raphael 15522 – Red Ice Martigny vs. GCK Lions NLB by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 10/15 Miranda Marco 15523 – Red Ice Martigny vs. GCK Lions NLB by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 6/15 Matthews Auston 15502 – Sparta Praha vs. ZSC Lions CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Oct 6/15 Suter Pius 15501 – Sparta Praha vs. ZSC Lions CHAMPIONS by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 25/15 Roberts Lee 15449 – Lausanne U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 20/15 Fontana Colin 15422 – Lugano U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Sep 18/15 Stadler Livio 15412 – Zug U20 vs. GCK Lions U20 ELITE Jr. A by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/15 Somppi Otto 15295 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/15 Rubtsov German 15296 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/15 Niemelainen Markus 15297 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 12/15 Kuokkanen Janne 15298 – Finland vs. Russia HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/15 Tufte Riley 15291 – Russia vs. Team USA HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/15 Eliot Mitchell 15292 – Russia vs. Team USA HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/15 Mittelstadt Casey 15293 – Russia vs. Team USA HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
Aug 11/15 Yakovenko Alexander 15294 – Russia vs. Team USA HLINKA by Dennis Schellenberg View Report
July 28, 2021
Undrafted: The top players unselected at the 2021 Draft
July 28, 2021
The Climb: Meet the risers of the 2021 Draft class
July 20, 2021
NHL Draft Overagers: Five re-entries to keep an eye on
April 27, 2021
Deep Dive: A look into Brennan Othmann’s game
September 25, 2020
Which 2020 Draft prospects could see NHL action in 2020-21?
September 11, 2020
Building the 2020 NHL Draft’s best prospect
May 26, 2020
Twenty-Twenty: Draft Mailbag v1