FC
Staff
July 8, 2022

FCHockey’s 2022 NHL Draft Tracker

And we’re off and running at the NHL Draft.

The 2022 NHL Draft is here, and hockey fans everywhere await the announcement of the No. 1 selection by the Montreal Canadiens. It’ll kick off 224 more picks that’ll have 32 franchises excited for what the future could bring.

But now it’s today. And now we see how the 2022 draft — perhaps the most unpredictable — unfolds before our eyes. Never has there been a more unpredictable process, as we’ll see starting with the first few picks, through the first round, and beyond.

Welcome to the 2022 NHL Draft.

ROUND 1

Date: Thursday, July 7
Time: 7 p.m. ET | 4 p.m. PT
TV (Canada): Sportsnet, SN Now, TVAS
TV (USA): ESPN2

ROUNDS 2-7

Date: Friday, July 8
Time: 11 a.m. ET | 8 a.m. PT
TV (Canada): Sportsnet, SN Now
TV (USA): NHL Network

FCHOCKEY’S 2022 NHL DRAFT GUIDE

Save 25% with promo code NHLDraft when ordering FCHockey’s 2022 NHL Draft Guide!

QUICK LINKS

FCHockey’s Final Ranking
FCHockey’s Full Scouting Database

FCHockey’s Mock Draft
FCHockey’s Final Scout Survey
FCHockey’s Sleeper Series
FCHockey’s Top Overagers

DRAFT TRACKER

Here’s the round-by-round rundown of each pick in the 2022 NHL Draft:

RND OV TEAM NAME POS RANK TEAM LEAGUE HT WT SHOT CSS REG
1 1 MON Juraj Slafkovsky LW 3 TPS FINLAND 6-4 218 L 1 EU
1 2 NJD Simon Nemec D 4 NITRA SLOVAKIA 6-0 190 R 3 EU
1 3 ARI Logan Cooley C 2 USA U-18 NTDP 5-10 174 L 2 NA
1 4 SEA Shane Wright C 1 KINGSTON OHL 6-0 191 R 1 NA
1 5 PHI Cutter Gauthier LW USA U-18 NTDP 6-2 189 L 3 NA
1 6 CBJ David Jiricek D 5 PLZEN CZREP 6-3 189 R 4 EU
1 7 CHI Kevin Korchinski D 8 SEATTLE WHL 6-2 185 L 7 NA
1 8 DET Marco Kasper C 16 ROGLE SWEDEN 6-1 183 L 5 EU
1 9 BUF Matthew Savoie C 13 WINNIPEG WHL 5-9 175 R 4 NA
1 10 ANA Pavel Mintyukov D 10 SAGINAW OHL 6-1 197 L 6 NA
1 11 ARI Conor Geekie C 26 WINNIPEG WHL 6-3 196 L 5 NA
1 12 CBJ Denton Mateychuk D 17 MOOSE JAW WHL 5-11 188 L 14 NA
1 13 CHI Frank Nazar C 7 USA U-18 NTDP 5-10 175 R 21 NA
1 14 WPG Rutger McGroarty RW 15 USA U-18 NTDP 6-1 200 L 22 NA
1 15 VAN Jonathan Lekkerimaki RW 12 DJURGARDEN SWEDEN 5-11 165 R 6 EU
1 16 BUF Noah Ostlund C 24 DJURGARDEN JR. SWE-JR. 5-11 163 L 18 EU
1 17 NSH Joakim Kemell RW 11 JYP FINLAND 5-11 171 R 2 EU
1 18 DAL Lian Bichsel D 28 LEKSAND SWEDEN 6-5 216 L 9 EU
1 19 MIN Liam Ohgren LW 18 DJURGARDEN JR. SWE-JR. 6-0 187 L 8 EU
1 20 WAS Ivan Miroshnichenko LW 23 OMSK KRYLIA RUS-2 6-1 185 R 11 EU
1 21 PIT Owen Pickering D 19 SWIFT CURRENT WHL 6-4 178 L 15 NA
1 22 ANA Nathan Gaucher C 29 QUEBEC QMJHL 6-3 207 R 16 NA
1 23 STL Jimmy Snuggerud RW 38 USA U-18 NTDP 6-1 186 R 11 NA
1 24 MIN Danila Yurov RW 14 MAGNITOGORSK RUSSIA 6-1 178 L 7 EU
1 25 CHI Sam Rinzel D 62 CHASKA HIGH-MN 6-4 177 R 19 NA
1 26 MON Filip Mesar RW 30 POPRAD SLOVAKIA 5-10 167 R 20 EU
1 27 SJS Filip Bystedt C 35 LINKOPING JR. SWE-JR. 6-3 187 L 17 EU
1 28 BUF Jiri Kulich C 27 KARLOVY VARY CZREP 6-0 172 L 13 EU
1 29 ARI Maveric Lamoureux D 39 DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL 6-7 197 R 20 NA
1 30 WPG Brad Lambert C 9 PELICANS FINLAND 6-1 175 R 10 EU
1 31 TBL Isaac Howard LW 22 USA U-18 NTDP 5-10 182 L 9 NA
1 32 EDM Reid Schaefer LW 55 SEATTLE WHL 6-3 213 L 31 NA
2 33 MON Owen Beck C 33 MISSISSAUGA OHL 6-0 185 R 10 NA
2 34 SJS Cameron Lund C 131 GREEN BAY USHL 6-2 185 R 40 NA
2 35 SEA Jagger Firkus RW 25 MOOSE JAW WHL 5-10 153 R 12 NA
2 36 ARI Artyom Duda D 75 CSKA 2 RUS-JR. 6-1 187 L 28 EU
2 37 WAS Ryan Chesley D 20 USA U-18 NTDP 6-0 195 R 18 NA
2 38 TOR Fraser Minten C 53 KAMLOOPS WHL 6-1 185 L 28 NA
2 39 CHI Paul Ludwinski C 52 KINGSTON OHL 5-11 176 L 49 NA
2 40 DET Dylan James LW NR SIOUX CITY USHL 6-0 177 L NR NR
2 41 BUF Topias Leinonen G 151 JYP JR. FIN-JR. 6-4 214 L 1 EU
2 42 ANA Noah Warren D 68 GATINEAU QMJHL 6-5 216 R 33 NA
2 43 ARI Julian Lutz LW 36 MUNCHEN GERMANY 6-2 185 L 30 EU
2 44 CBJ Luca Del Bel Belluz C 43 MISSISSAUGA OHL 6-1 175 L 8 NA
2 45 SJS Mattias Havelid D 42 LINKOPING JR. SWE-JR. 5-9 165 R 19 EU
2 46 NJD Seamus Casey D 32 USA U-18 NTDP 5-10 162 R 29 NA
2 47 MIN Hunter Haight C 59 BARRIE OHL 5-11 173 R 44 NA
2 48 VGK Matyas Sapovaliv C 46 SAGINAW OHL 6-3 182 L 23 NA
2 49 SEA Jani Nyman RW 44 KOOVEE FIN-2 6-3 212 L 24 EU
2 50 DAL Christian Kyrou D 74 ERIE OHL 5-10 182 R 48 NA
2 51 LAK Jack Hughes C 57 NORTHEASTERN H-EAST 6-0 170 L 26 NA
2 52 DET Dmitri Buchelnikov LW 113 SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUS-JR. 5-10 168 R NR NR
2 53 ANA Tristan Luneau D 34 GATINEAU QMJHL 6-2 188 R 24 NA
2 54 BOS Matthew Poitras C 45 GUELPH OHL 5-11 174 R 45 NA
2 55 WPG Elias Salomonsson D 48 SKELLEFTEA JR. SWE-JR. 6-0 172 R 12 EU
2 56 MIN Rieger Lorenz LW 51 OKOTOKS AJHL 6-2 184 L 17 NA
2 57 CHI Ryan Greene C 168 GREEN BAY USHL 6-1 174 R 46 NA
2 58 SEA Niklas Kokko G 182 KARPAT JR. FIN-JR. 6-3 184 L 9 EU
2 59 CGY Topi Ronni C 105 TAPPARA JR. FIN-JR. 6-2 179 L 31 EU
2 60 CAR Gleb Trikozov LW 21 OMSK 2 RUS-JR. 6-1 185 R 15 EU
2 61 SEA David Goyette C 37 SUDBURY OHL 5-11 172 L 13 NA
2 62 MON Lane Hutson D 31 USA U-18 NTDP 5-9 148 L 25 NA
2 63 NYR Adam Sykora LW 72 NITRA SLOVAKIA 5-10 172 L 42 EU
2 64 OTT Filip Nordberg D 198 SODERTALJE JR. SWE-JR. 6-4 207 L 52 EU
2 65 NYI Calle Odelius D 40 DJURGARDEN JR. SWE-JR. 5-11 185 L 16 EU
3 66 CHI Gavin Hayes LW 83 FLINT OHL 6-2 177 R 51 NA
3 67 ARI Miko Matikka RW 87 JOKERIT JR. FIN-JR. 6-3 187 R 32 EU
3 68 SEA Ty Nelson D 41 NORTH BAY OHL 5-10 196 R 32 NA
3 69 PHI Devin Kaplan RW 60 USA U-18 NTDP 6-2 199 R 61 NA
3 70 WAS Alexander Suzdalev LW 84 HV 71 JR. SWE-JR. 6-2 172 L 26 EU
3 71 CAR Alexander Perevalov LW 69 YAROSLAVL 2 RUS-JR. 6-0 191 R 14 EU
3 72 OTT Oscar Pettersson RW 222 ROGLE JR. SWE-JR. 6-2 198 R 43 EU
3 73 STL Aleksanteri Kaskimaki C 70 HIFK JR. FIN-JR. 6-0 181 L 25 EU
3 74 BUF Viktor Neuchev LW 58 YEKATERINBURG 2 RUS-JR. 6-2 165 L 34 EU
3 75 MON Vinzenz Rohrer C 61 OTTAWA OHL 5-10 163 R 42 NA
3 76 SJS Michael Fisher D NR ST. MARK’S SCHOOL HIGH-MA 6-2 193 R 52 NA
3 77 WPG Danny Zhilkin C 71 GUELPH OHL 6-1 189 L 35 NA
3 78 NYI Quinn Finley LW 227 MADISON USHL 6-0 168 L 36 NA
3 79 VGK Jordan Gustafson C 116 SEATTLE WHL 5-11 178 L 43 NA
3 80 VAN Elias Pettersson D 129 OREBRO JR. SWE-JR. 6-2 185 L 37 EU
3 81 CHI Samuel Savoie LW 101 GATINEAU QMJHL 5-10 189 L 90 NA
3 82 NSH Adam Ingram C 49 YOUNGSTOWN USHL 6-2 165 L 27 NA
3 83 DAL George Fegaras D 192 NORTH YORK OJHL 6-1 188 R 82 NA
3 84 NSH Kasper Kulonummi D 65 JOKERIT JR. FIN-JR. 6-0 178 R 29 EU
3 85 WAS Ludwig Persson LW 88 FROLUNDA JR. SWE-JR. 6-0 178 L 46 EU
3 86 TBL Lucas Edmonds RW 205 KINGSTON OHL 5-11 185 R 104 NA
3 87 OTT Tomas Hamara D 56 TAPPARA JR. FIN-JR. 6-0 185 L 21 EU
3 88 STL Michael Buchinger D 140 GUELPH OHL 6-0 175 L 30 NA
3 89 MIN Mikey Milne LW 152 WINNIPEG WHL 5-10 185 L 119 NA
3 90 CHI Aidan Thompson C NR LINCOLN USHL 5-10 180 L NR NR
3 91 SEA Ben MacDonald C NR NOBLE & GREENOUGH HIGH-MA 6-0 165 L 50 NA
3 92 MON Adam Engstrom D NR DJURGARDEN JR. SWE-JR. 6-2 185 L 38 EU
3 93 FLA Marek Alscher D 106 PORTLAND WHL 6-3 196 L 177 NA
3 94 ARI Jeremy Langlois D 91 CAPE BRETON QMJHL 6-0 186 L 60 NA
3 95 TOR Nicholas Moldenhauer RW 187 CHICAGO USHL 5-10 170 R 39 NA
3 96 CBJ Jordan Dumais RW 86 HALIFAX QMJHL 5-8 165 R 73 NA
3 97 NYR Bryce McConnell-Barker C 67 SAULT STE. MARIE OHL 6-1 193 L 34 NA
4 98 NYI Isaiah George D 64 LONDON OHL 6-0 195 L 53 NA
4 99 WPG Garrett Brown D NR SIOUX CITY USHL 6-2 178 R 102 NA
4 100 SEA Tyson Jugnauth D 149 WEST KELOWNA BCHL 5-11 155 L 66 NA
4 101 CAR Simon Forsmark D 50 OREBRO SWEDEN 6-2 191 L 33 EU
4 102 NJD Tyler Brennan G 96 PRINCE GEORGE WHL 6-4 184 L 1 NA
4 103 LAK Kenny Connors C NR DUBUQUE USHL 6-0 199 L NR NR
4 104 OTT Stephen Halliday C NR DUBUQUE USHL 6-3 213 L 161 NA
4 105 DET Anton Johansson D NR LEKSAND JR. SWE-JR. 6-4 172 R 68 EU
4 106 BUF Mats Lindgren D 78 KAMLOOPS WHL 5-11 173 L 47 NA
4 107 ANA Ben King C 224 RED DEER WHL 6-3 205 R 96 NA
4 108 SJS Mason Beaupit G 197 SPOKANE WHL 6-5 188 L 5 NA
4 109 CBJ Kirill Dolzhenkov RW 126 CSKA 2 RUS-JR. 6-6 234 L 22 EU
4 110 NJD Daniil Orlov D 80 YUZHNO-SAKHALINSK 2 RUS-JR. 6-2 180 L 36 EU
4 111 NYR Noah Laba C NR LINCOLN USHL 6-2 191 R NR NR
4 112 VAN Daimon Gardner C 127 WARROAD HIGH-MN 6-4 200 L 97 NA
4 113 DET Amadeus Lombardi C NR FLINT OHL 5-10 165 L 94 NA
4 114 NSH Cole O’Hara RW NR TRI-CITY USHL 5-11 192 R NR NR
4 115 DAL Gavin White D 138 HAMILTON OHL 6-0 181 R NR NR
4 116 LAK Angus Booth D 111 SHAWINIGAN QMJHL 6-0 177 L 92 NA
4 117 BOS Cole Spicer C 90 USA U-18 NTDP 5-10 175 L 121 NA
4 118 PIT Sergei Murashov G 244 LOKO-76 YAROSLAVL RUS-JR. 6-0 167 R 7 EU
4 119 BOS Dans Locmelis C 179 LULEA JR. SWE-JR. 6-0 170 L NR NR
4 120 STL Arseni Koromyslov D 81 SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUS-JR. 6-3 180 L 50 EU
4 121 MIN Ryan Healey D 265 SIOUX FALLS USHL 6-0 172 R 70 NA
4 122 TOR Dennis Hildeby G NR FARJESTAD JR. SWE-JR. 6-5 209 L NR NR
4 123 SEA Tucker Robertson C 110 PETERBOROUGH OHL 5-11 190 R 162 NA
4 124 CAR Cruz Lucius RW 63 USA U-18 NTDP 6-0 178 R 41 NA
4 125 FLA Ludvig Jansson D 92 SODERTALJE SWE-2 6-0 176 R 35 EU
4 126 NJD Charlie Leddy D 159 USA U-18 NTDP 6-1 184 R 117 NA
4 127 MON Cedrick Guindon LW 150 OWEN SOUND OHL 5-10 170 L 59 NA
4 128 VGK Cameron Whitehead G NR LINCOLN USHL 6-3 170 L 7 NA
4 129 DET Maximilian Kilpinen LW NR OREBRO JR. SWE-JR. 6-0 165 L 61 EU
5 130 MON Jared Davidson C NR SEATTLE WHL 5-11 179 L NR NR
5 131 ARI Matthew Morden D NR ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE HIGH-ON 6-4 203 L 190 NA
5 132 BOS Frederic Brunet D 183 RIMOUSKI QMJHL 6-2 176 L 113 NA
5 133 PHI Alex Bump LW 102 PRIOR LAKE HIGH-MN 6-0 195 L 63 NA
5 134 BUF Vsevolod Komarov D 232 QUEBEC QMJHL 6-2 182 R 170 NA
5 135 TOR Nikita Grebyonkin RW NR MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUS-JR. 6-2 183 L 51 EU
5 136 OTT Jorian Donovan D 82 HAMILTON OHL 6-1 182 L 81 NA
5 137 DET Tnias Mathurin D 170 NORTH BAY OHL 6-3 200 L 126 NA
5 138 CBJ Sergei Ivanov G 161 SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUS-JR. 5-11 165 L NR NR
5 139 ANA Connor Hvidston LW 245 SWIFT CURRENT WHL 6-2 164 L 107 NA
5 140 SJS Jake Furlong D 109 HALIFAX QMJHL 6-1 189 L 68 NA
5 141 NJD Petr Hauser RW 254 SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR. 6-3 200 R 100 EU
5 142 NYI Matt Maggio RW NR WINDSOR OHL 5-11 186 R 103 NA
5 143 OTT Cameron O’Neill RW NR MOUNT ST. CHARLES HIGH-RI 6-0 182 R 77 NA
5 144 VAN Ty Young G 266 PRINCE GEORGE WHL 6-3 181 L 6 NA
5 145 VGK Patrick Guay C NR CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL 5-9 169 L NR NR
5 146 NSH Graham Sward D 163 SPOKANE WHL 6-2 180 L 93 NA
5 147 DAL Maxim Mayorov G NR TOGLIATTI 2 RUS-JR. 6-6 196 L NR NR
5 148 LAK Otto Salin D 66 HIFK JR. FIN-JR. 5-11 187 R 23 EU
5 149 WAS Jake Karabela C 139 GUELPH OHL 5-11 160 L 62 NA
5 150 PIT Zam Plante C NR HERMANTOWN HIGH-MN 5-9 161 L 64 NA
5 151 OTT Kevin Reidler G NR AIK JR. SWE-JR. 6-5 176 L NR NR
5 152 STL Marc-Andre Gaudet D 256 ACADIE-BATHURST QMJHL 6-3 180 L 100 NA
5 153 MIN David Spacek D 229 SHERBROOKE QMJHL 6-0 174 R 55 NA
5 154 ANA Michael Callow RW NR ST. SEBASTIANS SCHOOL HIGH-MA 6-4 181 R 131 NA
5 155 CGY Parker Bell LW 261 TRI-CITY WHL 6-4 192 L 112 NA
5 156 CAR Vladimir Grudinin D 47 CSKA 2 RUS-JR. 5-10 158 L 53 EU
5 157 FLA Sandis Vilmanis LW 248 LULEA JR. SWE-JR. 6-1 192 L 39 EU
5 158 EDM Samuel Jonsson G NR BRYNAS JR. SWE-JR. 6-3 190 L NR NR
5 159 NYR Victor Mancini D NR NEBRASKA-OMAHA NCAA 6-3 215 R NR NR
5 160 TBL Nick Malik G NR KOOKOO FINLAND 6-1 177 L NR NR
5 161 NYR Maxim Barbashev LW 165 MONCTON QMJHL 6-1 181 L 98 NA
6 162 MON Emmett Croteau G 269 WATERLOO USHL 6-3 195 L 10 NA
6 163 ARI Maksymilian Szuber D NR MUNCHEN GERMANY 6-3 190 L NR NR
6 164 SEA Barrett Hall C NR GENTRY ACADEMNY HIGH-MN 6-0 167 L NR NR
6 165 PHI Hunter McDonald D NR CHICAGO USHL 6-4 205 L NR NR
6 166 NJD Josh Filmon LW 98 SWIFT CURRENT WHL 6-2 160 L 38 NA
6 167 PIT Nolan Collins D NR SUDBURY OHL 6-3 194 R 153 NA
6 168 OTT Theo Wallberg D NR SKELLEFTEA JR. SWE-JR. 6-3 187 L NR NR
6 169 LAK Jared Wright RW NR OMAHA USHL 6-1 178 R NR NR
6 170 BUF Jake Richard RW NR MUSKEGON USHL 6-1 171 R NR NR
6 171 CAR Jakub Vondras G NR PLZEN JR. CZREP-JR. 6-3 180 R 10 EU
6 172 SJS Joey Muldowney RW NR NICHOLS SCHOOL HIGH-NY 5-11 155 R 164 NA
6 173 CHI Dominic James C NR MINNESOTA-DULUTH NCAA 5-9 148 L NR NR
6 174 NYI Daylan Kuefler LW NR KAMLOOPS WHL 6-2 185 L NR NR
6 175 WPG Fabian Wagner C 93 LINKOPING JR. SWE-JR. 5-11 170 L 27 EU
6 176 VAN Jackson Dorrington D 216 DES MOINES USHL 6-2 192 L 71 NA
6 177 VGK Ben Hemmerling RW 166 EVERETT WHL 5-10 159 R 86 NA
6 178 ANA Vyacheslav Buteyets G NR CHELMET RUS-2 6-4 185 L NR NR
6 179 DAL Matthew Seminoff RW 107 KAMLOOPS WHL 5-11 180 R 72 NA
6 180 LAK Jack Sparkes D NR ST. MICHAELS OJHL 6′ 7.75″ 227 R 127 NA
6 181 WAS Ryan Hofer RW NR EVERETT WHL 6-3 181 L NR NR
6 182 PIT Luke Devlin C NR ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE HIGH-ON 6-3 181 L NR NR
6 183 BOS Reid Dyck G 120 SWIFT CURRENT WHL 6-3 190 L 8 NA
6 184 STL Landon Sim RW 237 LONDON OHL 5-10 166 L 215 NA
6 185 MIN Servac Petrovsky C 123 OWEN SOUND OHL 5-10 172 L 58 NA
6 186 FLA Josh Davies LW 203 SWIFT CURRENT WHL 5-10 197 L 69 NA
6 187 BUF Gustav Karlsson C 238 OREBRO JR. SWE-JR. 6-1 165 L 59 EU
6 188 CHI Nils Juntorp LW 246 HV 71 JR. SWE-JR. 6-1 185 R NR NR
6 189 FLA Tyler Muszelik G 194 USA U-18 NTDP 6-3 195 L 4 NA
6 190 EDM Nikita Yevseyev D NR BARS KAZAN RUS-2 6-1 187 L 80 EU
6 191 NYR Zakary Karpa C NR HARVARD ECAC 6-2 185 L NR NR
6 192 TBL Connor Kurth RW 104 DUBUQUE USHL 5-11 207 R 209 NA
6 193 COL Christopher Romaine D NR MILTON ACADEMY HIGH-MA 6-0 190 R 114 NA
7 194 MON Petteri Nurmi D NR HPK FINLAND 6-0 167 L 136 EU
7 195 SJS Eli Barnett D NR VICTORIA BCHL 6-6 219 R NR NR
7 196 SEA Kyle Jackson C 220 NORTH BAY OHL 6-2 191 L 158 NA
7 197 PHI Santeri Sulku LW 146 JOKERIT JR. FIN-JR. 6-3 185 L 54 EU
7 198 NJD Artyom Barabosha D NR CSKA 2 RUS-JR. 6-3 189 R 95 EU
7 199 CHI Riku Tohila C NR JYP JR. FIN-JR. 6-5 167 R NR NR
7 200 BOS Jackson Edward D 294 LONDON OHL 6-3 186 L 123 NA
7 201 DET Owen Mehlenbacher C NR MUSKEGON USHL 6-2 189 L NR NR
7 202 BUF Joel Ratkovic Berndtsson RW 215 FROLUNDA JR. SWE-JR. 6-0 179 L NR NR
7 203 CBJ James Fisher RW NR BELMONT HILL HIGH-MA 6-2 170 R 99 NA
7 204 ARI Adam Zlnka RW NR SIOUX FALLS USHL 6-0 173 R NR NR
7 205 CAR Alexander Pelevin D 54 NIZHNEKAMSK RUS-JR. 6-1 183 L 78 EU
7 206 OTT Tyson Dyck C NR CRANBROOK BCHL 5-11 166 L 110 NA
7 207 WPG Domenic Divincentiis G 213 NORTH BAY OHL 6-2 184 L 24 NA
7 208 VAN Kirill Kudryavtsev D 143 SAULT STE. MARIE OHL 6-0 200 L 108 NA
7 209 VGK Abram Wiebe D NR CHILLIWACK BCHL 6-2 187 L NR NR
7 210 NSH Benjamin Strinden C NR MUSKEGON USHL 6-0 193 R NR NR
7 211 BUF Linus Sjodin C NR ROGLE SWEDEN 6-0 193 L NR NR
7 212 DET Brennan Ali C 141 AVON OLD FARMS HIGH-CT 6-0 193 L 83 NA
7 213 WAS David Gucciardi D NR MICHIGAN STATE BIG10 6-1 185 L 57 NA
7 214 PIT Liam Arnsby C 124 NORTH BAY OHL 5-10 181 R 115 NA
7 215 LAK Kaleb Lawrence RW NR OWEN SOUND OHL 6-6 225 L NR NR
7 216 MON Miguel Tourigny D 162 ACADIE-BATHURST QMJHL 5-8 168 R 147 NA
7 217 SJS Reese Laubach C NR NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN U18 HIGH-MN 5-11 167 R 192 NA
7 218 TOR Brandon Lisowsky LW 136 SASKATOON WHL 5-8 171 L 74 NA
7 219 CGY Cade Littler C 201 WENATCHEE BCHL 6-3 197 R 187 NA
7 220 PHI Alexis Gendron RW 186 BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND QMJHL 5-9 175 L 141 NA
7 221 FLA Jack Devine RW 77 DENVER NCHC 5-11 173 R 65 NA
7 222 EDM Joel Maatta C NR VERMONT H-EAST 6-1 200 L NR NR
7 223 TBL Dyllan Gill D NR ROUYN-NORANDA QMJHL 6-2 179 R 155 NA
7 224 TBL Klavs Veinbergs LW NR RIGA 2 RUS-JR. 6-3 198 L NR NR
7 225 COL Ivan Zhigalov G 125 SHERBROOKE QMJHL 6-3 167 R 2 NA

More Stories

August 18, 2022

Roby Jarventie and what we learned from the quarterfinals at the World Juniors

August 18, 2022

The top highlights from the quarterfinals at the World Juniors

August 16, 2022

World Juniors Notebook: Lekkerimaki, Knies, Coronato & More

Get insider content and scouting reports you can’t find anywhere else.

Sign up now